2019 AGA Aquascaping Contest

Aquatic Garden, 200L ~ 320L

Comments from Judges

This is the category of classic aquariums. They impress by the fine workmanship, perfect proportions and in many cases because the audacity and boldness. I really appreciate this category for the wide variety and diversity of styles that we usually give us amazing surprises.

Andre Longarco
◀ Previous Category

Browse all 97 aquascapes

Next Category ▶
Best of Show & 1st Place
观富宏
中国
Second Place
yuanguang
China
Third Place
Fernando Ferreira da Cruz
Brasil
Top Ten
Top Ten
Nobphacha Yimyou
Thailand
Top Ten
Jeffrey Peter Miotke
United States
Top Ten
Selçuk Durmaz
Türkiye
Top Ten
wang chao
China
Top Ten
Juan Puchades Rufino
Spain
Top Ten
Martial Hervy
France
Trinh Ha Le
Vietnam
Juan fco aba serra
España
Tran Duc Minh
Viet Nam
Attila Lovas
Hungary
Samuel Silva Lopes Ferreira
Portugal
Cihat Acar
Turkey
Lyu Jheng Yu
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
梁健聪
中国
Hegu Mr.
China
Marçal Gali Bohera
España
CIOU,JYUN-HAO
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
SOMEN BANERJEE
India
Jason Lu
United States
FRANCISCO JOSE PARRAGA GARCIA
ESPAÑA
Vasco Manuel Antunes Ferreira
Portugal
Tomoaki Ueno
Japan
BaoHiep Hong
United States
Pham Duc Manh
Vietnam
bo zhang
中国
孙晨曦
China
孙晨曦
China
Enrico Fortuna
Italy
Istratie Mihai Gabriel
Romania
Istratie Mihai Gabriel
Romania
Nemeth Patrik
Hungary
Steven Chong
Japan
Jirawong Laopiyasakul
Thailand
Rafael Tuckumantel Valim
Brazil
蘇紘賦
台灣
Marcelo Takeno
Brazil
Steven Chong
Japan
Jeffrey Peter Miotke
United States
Jeffrey Peter Miotke
United States
Lyu Jheng Yu
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Aurimas Daunys
Lithuania
Deacu Dan Constantin
România
Mojtaba farsi
Iran
Arsham Hanachiyan
Iran
Jonathan Alan Archer
Uk
Marian Sterian
Romania
Alexander Maletin
Russia
Andi Wahyu Ilhamka Dj
Indonesia
Renan Selingardi do Amaral
Brasil
Amir Valadkhani
Iran
ALBERT
Indonesia
Tonny oktapriadi
Indonesia
Vyacheslav Kryshtopa
Россия
Rahul Mukherjee
India
Gorog Iuliu
Romania
Nisi Giuseppe
Italia
Yunus Emre YILMAZ
TÜRKİYE
Brian W Jones
unite states
Dr.Hootan.maftoonian
Iran
KHANH DUY DANG
Vietnam
Tran Chi Hung
Việt Nam
Jean-Christophe Grosset
France
LIANGJIN
china
Ismael Filipe Alberto Figueira
Portugal
Abolfazl Mosavvar
Iran
庄易Zhuang Yi
China
Fabio Ferreira da Silva
Brazil
Kwong Kam Pui
香港
Saucy Julien
France
Arsham Hanachiyan
Iran
Oleg Matsevich
Russia
Nobphacha Yimyou
Thailand
Momen refaey awad
UAE
Ari purwanto
INDONESIA
arich gitara delonge
Indonesia
Arindrajit Chowdhury
India
Luís Filipe Samora Cardoso
Portugal
Indra Bob Wijaya
Indonesia
Prashant Govekar
India
dahong zuo
中国
jing xue
china
Laurent Garcia
France
Haikal Rizky mahardika
Indonesia
bo zhang
中国
Iman Farajiyan sharghii
Iran
孙晨曦
China
Luong Quoc Hung
Viet Nam
Disqualified
Heri Amir
Indonesia
◀ Previous Category
Next Category ▶