2019 AGA Aquascaping Contest

Aquatic Garden, 120L ~ 200L

Comments from Judges

This category always impresses us by presenting very consistent and accurate works. This year the dispute was tough but memorable. What beautiful aquariums !!!

Andre Longarco

This category I felt had the largest number of equally well done compositions. It was VERY difficult to judge!! Well done to all!

Jen Williams
◀ Previous Category

Browse all 100 aquascapes

Next Category ▶
First Place
LEE CHI JUI
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Second Place
Fabian Kussakawa
Brasil
Third Place
chenqinqun
中国
Honorable Mention
Jose Sánchez
España
Top Ten
Manish Sharma
india
Top Ten
Emin KARAAHMETOĞLU
Turkey
Top Ten
Pavol Kulanda
United Kingdom
Top Ten
Dorin Florian Romaniuc
Regatul Unit
Top Ten
ISMAEL AGUILAR SORIA
SPAIN
Top Ten
Bernat Hosta Rovira
Catalunya
Tevfik Deniz Sağel
TURKEY
Enrico Fortuna
Italy
Oleg Krachkovskiy
Ukraine
梁健聪
中国
Javier Sánchez oviedo
España
Jose Matias Sánchez Lozano
Spain
YinxiaoWen
China
I Wayan Eri Gunarta
Indonesia
emilhan yılmaz
turkey
emilhan yılmaz
turkey
Bruno Ricardo dos Reis Carvalho
Portugal
Mountain stream
China
Abolfazl Mosavvar
Iran
pedram jafari fesharaki
iran
Hegu Mr.
China
Luis Miguel Benito Yague
España
Denis Assao
Brasil
Hari Capten
Indonesia
Jesús Rubio
España
Miguel Ángel Martínez Jareño
España
Dorin Florian Romaniuc
Regatul Unit
Lanier Sylvie
France
William Ng
Singapore
José Maria Moreira Pinto
Portugal
Muhammad Thoyib
Indonesia
Jhonny Vanegas cardenas
colombia
Sei Tomoda
Japan
Rajib Saha
India
Yohanes Wiryawan
Indonesia
özgün ulaş tüzel
Türkiye
Juan de la Peña (Juanito ilógico)
España
Pinaki Pal
USA
Narongrit Dantragoon
Thailand
Clinton John McClurkin
United States
Ritesh Raj
India
Chis Dan
România
nasrul karim
Indonesia
Dana Romantika
Indonesia
Nur Wakhid Aquatrust
KUDUS
Marco Millo
Spain
Rodrigo Manuel Ramírez Castiglia
Argentina
Chenlong
China
Chenlong
China
Alberto Farinello
Italy
Nemashkalo Valeriy
Ukraine
JOHN ZHANG
USA
Aleksandrs Komarnickis
Latvia
Hunter Koerner
United States
XING KONGJUN
新加坡
Marcos Ceprian González
Spain
Heri Amir
Indonesia
Thomas gueguen
France
Gonçalo Silva
Portugal
Liao Kuo Hung
TAIWAN (R.O.C)
Tereza Lazar
Ukraine
Nikorn Sae Tang
Thailand
AGRO Damien
FRANCE
Jinsun Cho
Republic of Korea
Samuele Gamberini
italy
阮文林
中国
Michael Yang
Indonesia
Syamil Hamid
Malaysia
Dario Torassa
Italia
Chen, Han-Hsuan
Taiwan
Aqua Fanden
Taiwan
Giuseppe Giammona
USA
Mark Spaeth
USA
Rennier Recio Katigbak
Philippines
Goryaev Mikhail Vladimirovich
Russia
張博淳
台灣
Tomasz Matysiak
Polska
Li wei jun
china
Aquatic Landscape
France
Bintang Lasyakka
Indonesia
Vera Alexandra Antunes Basílio dos Santos
Portugal
Choi Seung Jin
Republic of Korea
Akihide Yamashita
Japan
CAI LI SYU
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
CAI LI SYU
Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Robertus Hartono
Singapore
Michael Steven R. Yap
Philippines
Kazuya Watanabe
Japan
Shawn McBride
USA
Anass Elgad
Morocco
Javier Castro Alonso
españa
Flavio Henard Jorge de Freitas
Brasil
Thiago Eloi
Brasil
Muhammad Ariff Imani
Malaysia
Lafaiete Reis Franco
Brazil
◀ Previous Category
Next Category ▶